Previous Exhibitor Sponsor

Agenda

 

2019 The 14th AsiaSolar Photovoltaic Innovation & Cooperation Forum

 

1. Forum time: October 12-13, 2019

2. Forum venue: Hangzhou International Expo Center(G20 Pavilion)

3. Forum Agenda:


October 11, 2019

14:00-17:00 Private Meeting

Venue: Changan Hall, First Floor, Hangzhou Changan Banquet International Hotel)

PGO & CHPBA 2019 Semi-Annual Working Meeting (PGO & CHPBA Member Units and Invited Guests Only)

 

October 12, 2019

09:30-12:00 Inauguration and Exhibition Visit

Venue: Hall 1A, Hangzhou International Expo Center

Invited Guests:

Officials from Relevant Department of National and Zhejiang Provincial Sectors

1. Ms. Lv Fang, Secretary-General of China Photovoltaic Society

2. Mr. Zhou Yuan, Secretary General of Photovoltaic Green-ecosystem Organization (PGO), China Industrial & Commercial and Household PV Brand Alliance (CHPBA)

3. Mr. Wang Jin, Director of ICC International Energy Research Institute of National Development and Reform Commission

4. Dr. Zhai Yongping, Chief of Energy Sector Group, Asian Development Bank

5. Mr. Guo Wei, Board Chairman and Secretary of the Party Committee of Power China Guizhou Engineering Co., Ltd.

6. Mr. Cao Renxian, Chairman of the board of SUNGROW power supply Ltd.

7. Mr. Zhao Zhenyuan, Chairman of The IT Electronics Eleventh Design & Research Institute Scientific and Technological Engineering Corporation Limited (EDRI)

8. Mr. Zhang Jianxin, President of TBEA Sunoasis Co., Ltd.

9. Mr. Lu Chuan, President of CHINT New Energy Development (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd.

10. ............

 

13:30-14:10 Themed Forum

Venue: Qianjiang Hall, First Floor, Chang'an Banquet International Hotel, Hangzhou

Welcome Speech: Leaders from Relevant Department of National and Provincial Sectors and Industry Associations;

 

14:10-17:10 High-Level Dialogue

Venue: Qianjiang Hall, First Floor, Chang'an Banquet International Hotel, Hangzhou

 

Dialogue 1: Global Market Analysis and Practical Experience on Market Development

Invited Guests:

1. Mr. Guo Wei, board Chairman and Secretary of the Party Committee of Power China Guizhou Engineering Co., Ltd.

2. Mr. Cao Renxian, Chairman of the board of SUNGROW power supply Ltd.

3. Mr. Zhao Zhenyuan, Chairman of The IT Electronics Eleventh Design & Research Institute Scientific and Technological Engineering Corporation Limited (EDRI)

4. Mr. Zhang Jianxin, President of TBEA Sunoasis Co., Ltd.

5. Mr. Luo Xin, Board Chairman of GCL System Integration Technology Ltd.

6. Mr. Lin Jianwei, President of JOLYWOOD

7. Mr. Yin Rongfang, Vice President of Changzhou Trina Solar Energy Co., Ltd

8. Mr. Lu Chuan, President of CHINT New Energy Development (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd.

9. Mr. Li Wenxue, President of LONGi Solar Technology Co., Ltd.

10. Mr. Xu Yingtong, President of smart PV business of HUAWEI

11. Ms. Xie Wanchao, Senior Director of Finance and Business Development, Canadian Solar Inc.

12. Mr. Huang Min, President of Goodwe (Jiangsu) Power Supply Technology Co., Ltd.

13. ............

 

Dialogue 2: The Development Tendency of Photovoltaic and Energy Storage Products, Equipment and System Technology

Invited Guests:

1. Mr. Shen Haoping, General Manager of Tianjin Zhonghuan Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

2. Mr. Lin Jinxi, Board Chairman of Changzhou Almaden Co., Ltd.

3. Mr. Xin Guoqiang, Senior Vice President and CTO, Canadian Solar Inc.

4. Mr. Lv Jun, Vice President of LONGi Solar Technology Co., Ltd.

5. Mr. Yang Liyou, General Manager of Jinneng Clean Energy Technology Ltd.

6. Mr. Lei Ting, Chairman of Beijing AVIC Green Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

7. Mr. Shu Hua, Chairman of Jinzhai Geri New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

8. Mr. Zhou Daliang, Vice General Manager of China Electronic Science and Technology Group Electronic Equipment Co., Ltd.; General Manager of Hunan Red Solar Photoelectricity Science and Technology Co., Ltd.

9. Mr. Pan Jingong, General Manager of CNBM (Chengdu) Optoelectronic Materials Co., Ltd

10. Mr. Gu Yilei, Vice President of Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.,President of Photovoltaic Energy Storage Department

11. Mr. Wang Shitao, CTO of Arctech Solar Holding Co., Ltd.

12. Mr. Yang Bo, General Manager of Hoymiles Converter Technology Co., Ltd.

13. ............

 

Dialogue 3: Innovative Development of Distributed, Multi-Complementary and Household Photovoltaic

Invited Guests:

1. Mr. Zhang Bing, Vice President of Changzhou Trina Solar Energy Co., Ltd; President of Jiangsu Trina Smart Distributed Energy Co., Ltd.

2. Mr. Lu Kai, General Manager, Household Photovoltaic Department, CHINT Electric Co., Ltd.

3. Mr. Liu Lei, Vice President of Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.

4. Mr. Liang Tian, Chairman of AVIC Baolixin New Energy Co., Ltd.

5. Mr. Zheng Junyan, President of Guangdong Origin Energy Co.,Ltd

6. Mr. Yu Zhaohong, Founder and CEO of Zhejiang TanWin Internet technology Co. Ltd.

7. Mr. Cao Feixiang, CEO of Zhejiang SolarQT Technology Co., Ltd.

8. Mr. Qiu Guohui, Joint General Manager of Jolywood (Suzhou) Sunwatt Co., Ltd.

9. Mr. Chen Wenyong, President of Hangzhou Pinnet Technology Co., Ltd.

10. Mr. Lv Liangjie, Chairman of Zhejiang MySun Technology Co., Ltd.

11. Mr. Zhang Junqiang, Director of Channels, Hoymiles Converter Technology Co., Ltd.

12. ............

 

18:00-21:00 Dinner

Innovation Award Ceremony and “The 2nd Voice of PV China” Talent Show

Venue: Qianjiang Hall, First Floor, Chang'an Banquet International Hotel, Hangzhou

★ 2019 Asian Photovoltaic Innovation Leading Figure Award

★ 2019 Asian Photovoltaic Innovation Enterprise Award

★ 2019 China Distributed Photovoltaic business model Innovation Award

 

October 13, 2019

09:00-12:00 Themed Sub-Forum

Sub-Forum 1: “The Belt and Road” & Asian Photovoltaic Overseas Project-Matchmaking Conference

Venue: Room 102A, Hangzhou International Expo Center

1. Themed Speech: Canadian Solar Inc.

2. Themed Speech: Zhejiang CHINT New Energy Development Co., Ltd.

3. Themed Speech: PowerChina New Energy Power Co., Ltd., SHYNE Power Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

 

Dialogue: Project-Matchmaking with ADB accredited Innovative Enterprises

Invited Guests:

a) Mr. Min Chan Win, Founder & MD of Myanmar Eco Solutions (Solar Developer)

b) Mr. Anjal Niraula, CEO of Gham Power, Nepal (Solar Productive Use in Rural Area)

c) Mr. Nabeel Siddiqui, Founder of Modulus Tech, Pakistan (BIPV or PV Powered Affordable Housing)

d) Mr. Hussain Akbarally, Director of Windforce Pvt. Ltd, Sri Lanka (Solar and Hybrid System Developer)

 

Sub-Forum 2: New Technology, Products, Equipment of Photovoltaic and Energy Storage

Venue: Room 102B, Hangzhou International Expo Center

1. Solution of High Efficiency Battery IMS -- Hunan Red Solar Photoelectricity Science and Technology Co., Ltd.

2. Zhonglai N-Type High Efficiency Technology -- Jolywood (Taizhou) Solar Technology Co., Ltd.

3. Hanwha SolarOne (Qidong) Co., Ltd.

4. State-of-the-Art Technology of Photovoltaic Inverter -- Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.

5. Technical Features of Bifacial Monocrystalline PERC Module -- LONGi Solar Technology Co., Ltd.

6. Advanced Solar Power (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd. 

7. Storage will Prevail -- Jiangsu Goodwe Power Supply Technology Co., Ltd.

8. “Solar Eclipse” High Efficiency Imbricate Technology and Equipment -- Suzhou Autoway System Co., Ltd.

9. ............

 

13:30-17:00 Themed Sub-Forum

Sub-Forum 3: State-of-the-Art Technology of Solar Tracking System

Venue: Room 102A, Hangzhou International Expo Center

1. Hebei Electric Power Design and Research Institute

2. Arctech Solar Holding Co., Ltd.

3. “TrinaPro” Smart PV Solution - Changzhou Trina Solar Energy Co., Ltd.

4. The Development and Research of PV Tracking System Controller - Versolsolar Hangzhou Co.,Ltd.

5. Jiangyin H-Fang New Energy High-Tech Equipment Co., Ltd.

6. Zhejiang Linix Motor Co.,Ltd.

7. Vooyage Solar Industry Co., Ltd.

8. Study on Wind Loads of Tracker Stand – Ms. Luo Qian, CTO, Shenzhen ATEC Energy Co., Ltd.

9. ............

 

Sub-Forum 4: On Development, Investment, Construction, Transaction, Operation & Maintenance of Distributed Photovoltaic Power Station

Venue: Room 102B, Hangzhou International Expo Center

1. Zhejiang CHINT Electrics Co., Ltd.

2. Trina Blue Sky- Jiangsu Trina Smart Distributed Energy Co., Ltd.

3. Solar Family - Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.

4. Finer Operation and Maintenance Scheme of PV Power Station by UAV Thermal Imaging -- Mr. Wu Wei, General Manager, GDU-Tech Co., ltd

5. Hangzhou Pinnet Technology Co., Ltd.

6. Zhejiang MySun Technology  Co., Ltd.

7. Zhejiang TanWin Internet technology Co. Ltd.

8. Mr. Qi Fujun, General Manager, AI Power (Suzhou) Tech Co., Ltd.

9. ............

 

Sponsorship

AsiaSolar serves as a perfect platform for cooperation of opening up new channels, establishing the benchmark image, communicating with good partners.

Here are a whole variety of sponsorship programs for your consideration, such an opportunity is too good to miss, please don’t wait till the next session!

 

Diamond Sponsor; Platinum Sponsor; Gold Sponsor; Speech Sponsor; Dinner Sponsor (Exclusive); Badge and string Sponsor; Hand bag Sponsor (Exclusive); Gift Sponsor;

Catalog Advertisement; Conference Manual Advertisement; Truss Advertising (W3m*H3m);Fixed Advertising: $6,000;Door-type Display Advertising: $1,500

 

Participating Expense: $300 / person,excluding transportation and accommodation

 

With the sponsorship program and other forms of sponsorship, please contact the Organizing Committee. TEL: +86-(0)512-5398 8809

Shanghai Aizhan Exhibition Services Co.,Ltd. & copy 2019 All Rights Reserved
New Address:Room1506,Huijin Building,No.168 East Shanghai Road,Taicang,Suzhou,Jiangsu,China ( Postal Code:215400 )
Tel: +86-(0)512-5398 6898 E-mail:info@aiexpo.com.cn

Powered by ESPCMS